protocolo de análisis de producto en estabilidad

English translation: Testing protocol to analyze the product's stability

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:protocolo de análisis de producto en estabilidad
English translation:Testing protocol to analyze the product's stability
Entered by: Eloisa Anchezar

20:02 Apr 27, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / chemistry
Spanish term or phrase: protocolo de análisis de producto en estabilidad
análisis efetuado por un laboratorio de una crema
do you agree with my translation: Drug product stability testing protocol?
Eloisa Anchezar
Czech Republic
Testing protocol to analyze the product's stability
Explanation:
I wouldn't use "drug", unless you are sure this is a prescription drug; product is more neutral.
Selected response from:

Carolingua
United States
Grading comment
thank you all!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Drug product stability testing protocol
Andrea Macarie
5(product name) stability analytical certificate
María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
4Stable / stabilized product analysis protocol / procedure
Ricardo Eid
3Testing protocol to analyze the product's stability
Carolingua


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
protocolo de análisis de producto en estabilidad
Drug product stability testing protocol


Explanation:
si

Chemisrty, Manufacturing & Control Testing
... of a complete stability testing program for a drug or nutraceutical product
... stability protocol for study of both the drug substance and drug product ...
www.contractpharma.com/March023.htm

Andrea Macarie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
protocolo de análisis de producto en estabilidad
Stable / stabilized product analysis protocol / procedure


Explanation:
Thus.

Ricardo Eid
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
protocolo de análisis de producto en estabilidad
Testing protocol to analyze the product's stability


Explanation:
I wouldn't use "drug", unless you are sure this is a prescription drug; product is more neutral.

Carolingua
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
thank you all!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(product name) stability analytical certificate


Explanation:
exp.
Pharm. Industry

María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search