Gerente Negocio Compañía Mediana

English translation: Business Manager at (a) mid-size company

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Gerente Negocio Compañía Mediana
English translation:Business Manager at (a) mid-size company
Entered by: Ltemes

03:36 Oct 20, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Spanish term or phrase: Gerente Negocio Compañía Mediana
Gerente Negocio Compañía Mediana, este es el nombre de un cargo que un ejecutivo tiene en una compañía de químicos
maria
Business Manager at (a) mid-size company
Explanation:
Creo que le falta la preposición "de": Gerente de negocios.
Selected response from:

Ltemes
United States
Grading comment
many, many thanks to you, your input was helpful, cheers
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Business Manager at (a) mid-size company
Ltemes
5medium-size company Business Manager
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gerente negocio compañía mediana
Business Manager at (a) mid-size company


Explanation:
Creo que le falta la preposición "de": Gerente de negocios.

Ltemes
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
many, many thanks to you, your input was helpful, cheers

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
23 mins
  -> Thank you, Henry. Greetings!

agree  TranslateThis
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Gerente Negocio Compañía Mediana
medium-size company Business Manager


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 89




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search