redes cristalinas

English translation: Crystalline Networks

19:22 Apr 3, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Spanish term or phrase: redes cristalinas
gracias
claudia
English translation:Crystalline Networks
Explanation:

APS - 2005 APS March Meeting PostDeadline - Event - Polydomain ... - ... Abstract: H30.00002 : Polydomain Liquid ***Crystalline Networks*** as Actuators. 8:36 AM–8:48 AM. Preview Abstract. Authors:. Patrick Mather Haihu Qin ...
http://meetings.aps.org/Meeting/MAR05/Event/22516

== RESEARCH == Systematic Enumeration of ***Crystalline Networks *** ... Systematic enumeration of crystalline networks. Nature 400, 644-647 (1999). [2], Meier, WM, Olson, DH & Baerlocher, C. Atlas of Zeolite Structure Types ...
www-klinowski.ch.cam.ac.uk/SistEnumHome.htm
Selected response from:

Andrés Martínez
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Crystalline Networks
Andrés Martínez
5lattices
Ernesto de Lara


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Crystalline Networks


Explanation:

APS - 2005 APS March Meeting PostDeadline - Event - Polydomain ... - ... Abstract: H30.00002 : Polydomain Liquid ***Crystalline Networks*** as Actuators. 8:36 AM–8:48 AM. Preview Abstract. Authors:. Patrick Mather Haihu Qin ...
http://meetings.aps.org/Meeting/MAR05/Event/22516

== RESEARCH == Systematic Enumeration of ***Crystalline Networks *** ... Systematic enumeration of crystalline networks. Nature 400, 644-647 (1999). [2], Meier, WM, Olson, DH & Baerlocher, C. Atlas of Zeolite Structure Types ...
www-klinowski.ch.cam.ac.uk/SistEnumHome.htm

Andrés Martínez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Schultz: agree-
2 mins
  -> Thank you Carmen.

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 mins
  -> Thank you gaby31.

agree  Julia Bogdan Rollo (X)
3 mins
  -> Thank you Julia.

agree  Michele Fauble
14 mins
  -> Thank you again.

agree  Yvonne Becker
5 hrs
  -> Thank you again.

agree  bigedsenior
6 hrs
  -> Thank you Bigedsenior.

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
16 hrs
  -> Thank you again.

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lattices


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search