disposición de las moleculas en el espacio

English translation: spatial arrangement of molecules / spatial molecular arrangement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:disposición de las moleculas en el espacio
English translation:spatial arrangement of molecules / spatial molecular arrangement
Entered by: Yvonne Becker

16:37 Apr 8, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Spanish term or phrase: disposición de las moleculas en el espacio
un architecto molecula obtiene una disposicion de moleculas en el espacio dando lugar a nueva composición de materia
mlucia
spatial arrangement of molecules / spatial molecular arrangement
Explanation:
Effect of shrimp head protein hydrolysates on the state of water ...
... of immobilized water depends, to a great extent, on the spatial molecular
arrangement of the myofibrillar filament proteins such as myosin and actin. ...
www.blackwell-synergy.com/links/ doi/10.1111/j.1444-2906.2005.00951.x/abs/ - Páginas similares

[PDF] The polymorphic drug substances of the european pharmacopoeia ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... the spatial molecular arrangement and in the connectivities. of hydrogen bonds.
The molecules in the two forms do not ...
doi.wiley.com/10.1021/js960264c - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

Yvonne Becker
Grading comment
4 / Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1spatial arrangement of molecules / spatial molecular arrangement
Yvonne Becker
4distribution of molecules in space
Maria Boschero


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disposición de las moleculas en el espacio
distribution of molecules in space


Explanation:
Suerte!

Maria Boschero
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
disposición de las moleculas en el espacio
spatial arrangement of molecules / spatial molecular arrangement


Explanation:
Effect of shrimp head protein hydrolysates on the state of water ...
... of immobilized water depends, to a great extent, on the spatial molecular
arrangement of the myofibrillar filament proteins such as myosin and actin. ...
www.blackwell-synergy.com/links/ doi/10.1111/j.1444-2906.2005.00951.x/abs/ - Páginas similares

[PDF] The polymorphic drug substances of the european pharmacopoeia ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... the spatial molecular arrangement and in the connectivities. of hydrogen bonds.
The molecules in the two forms do not ...
doi.wiley.com/10.1021/js960264c - Páginas similares



Yvonne Becker
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
4 / Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PTLtda
1 min
  -> Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search