Rodaje/Varios producción

English translation: Shooting/ other production costs

13:36 Sep 29, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / Documentary
Spanish term or phrase: Rodaje/Varios producción
From the budget for a documentary.

List of terms including "varios producción"

My first thought was "miscellaneous production costs".

1: Guión I Música:
2: Personal artístico:
3: Equipo Técnico:
4: Rodaje/Varios producción:
5: Maquinaria/ transpotes rodaje:
Adam Burman
United Kingdom
English translation:Shooting/ other production costs
Explanation:
This would be my option.

Good luck!

Rufino
Selected response from:

Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
Canada
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Shooting/ other production costs
Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
4 +1filming/miscellaneous production (costs)
Ronnie McKee
4film and production costs
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Shooting/ other production costs


Explanation:
This would be my option.

Good luck!

Rufino

Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Rodriguez
2 hrs

agree  Carol Gullidge
3 hrs

agree  Patrice
7 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
filming/miscellaneous production (costs)


Explanation:
x

Ronnie McKee
Spain
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrice
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Patricia

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
film and production costs


Explanation:
I don't think it refers to filming but to the cost of the film.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search