Intereses pasivos y gastos de negociación

English translation: liabilities interest and negotiation costs related/referred to production

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Intereses pasivos y gastos de negociación
English translation:liabilities interest and negotiation costs related/referred to production
Entered by: Adam Burman

13:51 Sep 29, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / Documentary
Spanish term or phrase: Intereses pasivos y gastos de negociación
List of budget items.

10: Gastos financieros y de explotación:
11: Gastos generales:
12: Intereses pasivos y gastos de negociación para la producción:
Adam Burman
United Kingdom
liabilities interest and negotiation costs related/referred to production
Explanation:
Así me gusta un poquitín más...
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks Miguel!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1liabilities interest and negotiation costs related/referred to production
MikeGarcia
4liabilities and negociation expenses
Lydia De Jorge
3deposit rates and trading costs/expenses
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
deposit rates and trading costs/expenses


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 66

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
liabilities interest and negotiation costs related/referred to production


Explanation:
Así me gusta un poquitín más...

MikeGarcia
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks Miguel!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susy Ordaz
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Susy.-

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
liabilities and negociation expenses


Explanation:
or you could say: negociation expenses and liabilities

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search