frase

English translation: He played his first role in the memorable youth series XXX

11:54 May 26, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / Cinema
Spanish term or phrase: frase
Su primer papel fue en la recordada serie juvenil XXX.
Accents
English translation:He played his first role in the memorable youth series XXX
Explanation:
a suggestion
Selected response from:

Simona de Logu
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6He played his first role in the memorable youth series XXX
Simona de Logu
4his first part was in the memorable youth series XXX
Maria Ravalli


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
He played his first role in the memorable youth series XXX


Explanation:
a suggestion

Simona de Logu
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcela García: He or she
0 min

agree  Martin Harvey: Sounds good.
49 mins

agree  Marian Greenfield: His/her first role was in...
1 hr

agree  Henry Hinds: Idem.
1 hr

agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X): xxx youth series
2 hrs

agree  Josefina Pozzi
8 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
his first part was in the memorable youth series XXX


Explanation:
-

Maria Ravalli




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search