batch journal entry

English translation: asiento de diario por lotes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:batch journal entry
English translation:asiento de diario por lotes
Entered by: Maria Boschero

02:57 Apr 27, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
Spanish term or phrase: batch journal entry
I don't have context! Sorry
Thanks
María Florencia Méndez
asiento de diario por lotes
Explanation:
Suerte!
Selected response from:

Maria Boschero
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ingreso al diario por lotes
Adriana Vozzi
4 +2asiento de diario por lotes
Maria Boschero


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
asiento de diario por lotes


Explanation:
Suerte!

Maria Boschero
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ezequiel Fernandez: Parece ser
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias larru!! :))

agree  marybro
7 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias marybro!! :))

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ingreso al diario por lotes


Explanation:
Creo que también podrías dejar INGRESO AL BATCH JOURNAL siempre que dentro del texto, manual o jerga de la compañía lo expresen y uses de esa manera.
Suerte! Saludos.

Adriana Vozzi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ines Garcia Botana
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search