cubiertas de sistemas intermedios de computo.

English translation: covers for mid-range computer systems

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cubiertas de sistemas intermedios de computo.
English translation:covers for mid-range computer systems
Entered by: Adriana Vozzi

14:42 Apr 27, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
Spanish term or phrase: cubiertas de sistemas intermedios de computo.
Definir planes de manufactura y localización de partes:
Maquinas de escribir, teclados, PCs y Chasis y cubiertas de sistemas intermedios de computo.
Gaby77
covers for mid-range computer systems
Explanation:
Me parece que esta variante podría servite para tu trabajo.
Saludos!
Selected response from:

Adriana Vozzi
Grading comment
gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5covers for mid-range computer systems
Adriana Vozzi
3covers of mid-size computer systems
Giovanni Rengifo


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
covers of mid-size computer systems


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
covers for mid-range computer systems


Explanation:
Me parece que esta variante podría servite para tu trabajo.
Saludos!

Adriana Vozzi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
gracias.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search