tablas de salida

English translation: output tables

19:14 May 26, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / Interface process
Spanish term or phrase: tablas de salida
This is probably a no-brainer, but I don't have the right term. Here's the sentence: "La confirmacion de la factura inmediatamente graba la transaccion en *tablas de salida* para que el sistema de control de interfases (CIS) genere el envio...." Is this as simple as "output tables", or is it something else?
Karen Friedman
United States
English translation:output tables
Explanation:
That's it!
Selected response from:

Stuart Allsop
Chile
Grading comment
Thanks for the confirmation and agreements!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3output tables
Stuart Allsop
5output lists
FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
output tables


Explanation:
That's it!

Stuart Allsop
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks for the confirmation and agreements!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LaTecniK
0 min
  -> Thanks, LaTecniK!

agree  pzchvpr
1 min
  -> Thanks, Charlotte!

agree  Valeria Marjovsky
1 hr
  -> Thanks, avmar!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
output lists


Explanation:
of figures, data statistics, etc.

Del DICCIONARIO ENCICLOPÉDICO DE TÉRMINOS TÉCNICOS. Autor Javier L. Collazo

FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search