para los desarrollos a realizarse

English translation: for the software (systems) development required by Company X.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:para los desarrollos a realizarse
English translation:for the software (systems) development required by Company X.
Entered by: Adriana de Groote

02:50 Apr 3, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
Spanish term or phrase: para los desarrollos a realizarse
A través de mi experiencia laboral he logrado conocimientos extensos sobre la producción de software a gran escala, también conocida como ingeniería de software, un tema crucial para los desarrollos a realizarse para la Empresa X.
Erin05 (X)
for the software (systems) development required by Company X.
Explanation:
Una opción. Yo creo que hay que agregar que se trata de desarrollo de programas o sistemas.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-04-03 02:59:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Otra opción:

for the development of new products required by Company X.

A mi me suena mal poner \"developments\" solo. Se desarrolla algo.
Selected response from:

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5for all future software developments at company X
Gustavo Villar
4 +1for the developments to be carried out
T&I NatashaC
4crucial for the new developments taking place for ....
Xenia Wong
4for the software (systems) development required by Company X.
Adriana de Groote


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
crucial for the new developments taking place for ....


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
for the developments to be carried out


Explanation:
:-)

T&I NatashaC
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
22 mins
  -> thank you!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for the software (systems) development required by Company X.


Explanation:
Una opción. Yo creo que hay que agregar que se trata de desarrollo de programas o sistemas.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-04-03 02:59:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Otra opción:

for the development of new products required by Company X.

A mi me suena mal poner \"developments\" solo. Se desarrolla algo.

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
for all future software developments at company X


Explanation:
...una traducción

Gustavo Villar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search