trama

English translation: frame

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:trama
English translation:frame
Entered by: FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO

17:33 Mar 6, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
Spanish term or phrase: trama
"Pruebas Funcionales (pruebas de Tramas sobre requerimientos de interfaz, en caso de existir)"
Wendy Gosselin
frame
Explanation:
En telecomunicaciones se habla de trama
Selected response from:

FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1frame
FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
3raster
Sergio Viñals


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
raster


Explanation:
.

Sergio Viñals
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
"Raster" seems to be more for design and images, not for CMM. Thanks anyway!
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: "Raster" seems to be more for design and images, not for CMM. Thanks anyway!

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
frame


Explanation:
En telecomunicaciones se habla de trama

FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Roberto (X)
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search