se ha habilitado un acceso a través de los terrenos...

English translation: access through the Air Force Grounds has also been arranged, provided, made possible

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:se ha habilitado un acceso a través de los terrenos...
English translation:access through the Air Force Grounds has also been arranged, provided, made possible
Entered by: silviantonia

22:35 Nov 30, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / cosntrucción
Spanish term or phrase: se ha habilitado un acceso a través de los terrenos...
Actualmente el aeropuerto cuenta con los siguientes accesos; al Norte están los accesos denominados: T y P y al Sur los accesos: a plataforma y el acceso al área de manejo de carga. Adicionalmente se ha habilitado un acceso a través de los terrenos de la Fuerza Aérea, para el ingreso de los camiones cisterna a la planta de combustible.
Miladik
access through the Air Force Grounds has also been arranged, provided, made possible
Explanation:
Habilitado en este caso puede ser provided, arranged, made possible
Selected response from:

silviantonia
United States
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5access across the air base has been authorized
bigedsenior
4 +1access through the Air Force Grounds has also been arranged, provided, made possible
silviantonia


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
access through the Air Force Grounds has also been arranged, provided, made possible


Explanation:
Habilitado en este caso puede ser provided, arranged, made possible

silviantonia
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
5 mins
  -> Gracias, Patricia.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
access across the air base has been authorized


Explanation:
...a military air field is a base...

bigedsenior
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1324




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search