International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Ajardinamiento y arbolado

English translation: Landscaping and trees

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Ajardinamiento y arbolado
English translation:Landscaping and trees
Entered by: Valeria_2323 (X)

00:33 Jul 29, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Urbanization
Spanish term or phrase: Ajardinamiento y arbolado
Hola:
Estaba buscando estos términos, pero no encuentro la traducción específica al inglés.
¿Alguien sabría decirme?

Muchas gracias :-)
Valeria_2323 (X)
Argentina
Landscaping and trees
Explanation:
Results 1 - 10 of about 36,700 for "landscaping and trees"

Simplemente.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much Henry and David for your answers!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Landscaping and trees
Henry Hinds
3tree and garden landscaping
David Russi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tree and garden landscaping


Explanation:
Maybe

David Russi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 226

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Landscaping and trees


Explanation:
Results 1 - 10 of about 36,700 for "landscaping and trees"

Simplemente.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 770
Grading comment
Thank you very much Henry and David for your answers!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search