CON EL FIN DE QUE SE RESVALE CON MAYOR FACILIDAD.

English translation: so it slides more easily

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:CON EL FIN DE QUE SE RESBALE CON MAYOR FACILIDAD.
English translation:so it slides more easily
Entered by: Sergio Gaymer

22:34 Apr 17, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: CON EL FIN DE QUE SE RESVALE CON MAYOR FACILIDAD.
SI EL ADOBE QUEDA PEGADO EN EL MOLDE, PONER MÁS AGUA EN LA MEZCLA CON EL FIN DE QUE SE RESVALE CON MAYOR FACILIDAD.

EN TOTAL SE NECESITAN APROXIMADAMENTE UNOS 16-17 ADOBES PARA LA CONSTRUCCION DE LA COCINA, ENTRE ELLOS ESTAN LOS ADOBES 1/2 BLOQUE FISCAL A LO LARGO Y ANCHO.


------------------THANK YOU SO MUCH-----------------
Christopher Faini
so it slides mor easily
Explanation:
:) by the way, es "resbale" y no "Resvale"
Selected response from:

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Grading comment
gracias....



4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5so it slides mor easily
Sergio Gaymer
4to make it slide easily
e_cuesta


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con el fin de que se resvale con mayor facilidad.
to make it slide easily


Explanation:
una opción


    Reference: http://www.google.es/search?q=%22make+it+slide+easily%22&ie=...
e_cuesta
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
con el fin de que se resvale con mayor facilidad.
so it slides mor easily


Explanation:
:) by the way, es "resbale" y no "Resvale"

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
gracias....






The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search