como principio de orden

English translation: as a guiding principle / as a guiding source

08:17 Oct 17, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / CV/Venezuela
Spanish term or phrase: como principio de orden
The following appears in the CV of a Civil Engineer under the heading "Detalle de las tareas asignadas":

Participación en el Equipo de Arquitectos para la Conceptualización del Sistema en cuanto al componente estructural como principio de orden y como sistema de soporte
jmf
United States
English translation:as a guiding principle / as a guiding source
Explanation:
My 2 cents...
Selected response from:

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4as a rule
axies
4as a guiding principle / as a guiding source
Daniel Coria
4objective
Fiona N�voa


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
objective


Explanation:
basic objective

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as a guiding principle / as a guiding source


Explanation:
My 2 cents...

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 92

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as a rule


Explanation:
As is usually presented, or matter-of fact.

axies
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 56




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search