Resguardo de acometidas de enganches

English translation: "Receipts/Deposits for (utility) hookups//Utility hookup deposits/receipts"

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Resguardo de acometidas de enganches
English translation:"Receipts/Deposits for (utility) hookups//Utility hookup deposits/receipts"
Entered by: Lou Sanz

21:02 Mar 1, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Construction / Civil Engineering / Documentation enclosed to turnkey construction contract
Spanish term or phrase: Resguardo de acometidas de enganches
In the sentence:
Resguardo de acometidas de enganches a compañías suministradoras de agua, gas, electricidad y servicios de telecomunicaciones.

Thanks!
Lou Sanz
Spain
"Receipts/Deposits for (utility) hookups//Utility hookup deposits/receipts"
Explanation:
Further, total registration receipts will include all charges from utility hookups consisting of water, electricity and sewer, whether metered separately or ...
kampsight.com/KSO/_Menus/Accounting_tasks/Accounting/royalty_defined_and_interpretation.htm - Páginas similares
Page 1 INDIANA DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION OFFICE OF REAL ESTATE ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Paid receipts for eligible items such as telephone, cable TV, and utility hookups. (deposits are not eligible) + 1 copy of each ...
www.ai.org/indot/files/VoucherAssemblyManual.pdf - Páginas similares
Independent - February 3, 2009: NTUA plans more electrical hookups ... - [ Traducir esta página ]3 Feb 2009 ... Throughout 2008, the utility focused on its mission to implement various utility ... Total gross receipts for November down nearly 30% ...
www.gallupindependent.com/2009/02February/020309ntuaplans.h... - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] Titan Brochure Final_Half 1:Layout 1 - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Titan is a self-contained, skid-mounted system with rapid utility hookups and installs in one day. Simple To Operate. Titan is designed for ease of use, ...
www.ipsenusa.com/titan/brochure.pdf - Páginas similares
Dream for an Ethnic Bridge Is Parked on Crenshaw Lot - Los Angeles ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Bellamy has receipts showing he spent an additional $32105 for utility hook-ups, though no electric lines run site. Earlier this month, Bellamy placed ...
articles.latimes.com/2004/nov/23/local/me-bellamy23 - 40k - En caché - Páginas similares
2004 plans - [ Traducir esta página ]Major state park projects funded by the Government Gross Receipts Tax include: ... Ute Lake State Park: About $210000 for campground utility hookups. ...
www.emnrd.state.nm.us/PRD/Media Releases/2004plans.htm - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares
Sovereign International Realty Group, Washington, DC - [ Traducir esta página ]To avoid late payments, it's a good idea to actually call and verify receipt of the address change whenever possible. Call to order your utility hook ups ...
www.wdcliving.com/buyers/index.htm - 29k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] CHAPTER 20 - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Utility hookups and deposits, including reinstallation of ... Tribe/TDHE will process all claims supported by receipts or reasonable proof ...
karuk.us/ktha/forms/20%20Relocation.pdf - Páginas similares

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Siguiente


Restringir la búsqueda a los resultados - Herramientas del idioma
Selected response from:

eski
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ver nota
psicutrinius
4"Receipts/Deposits for (utility) hookups//Utility hookup deposits/receipts"
eski
4Proof of interconnection
jack_speak
4coupling connections shelter
Sergio Gaymer


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coupling connections shelter


Explanation:
:)

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 43

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Proof of interconnection


Explanation:
Proof /Certificate/ Documentation of interconnection with water, gas, electricity, and telecommunications services providers.

As before, not sure if this is to be a title of the document or a description of a process.

jack_speak
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"Receipts/Deposits for (utility) hookups//Utility hookup deposits/receipts"


Explanation:
Further, total registration receipts will include all charges from utility hookups consisting of water, electricity and sewer, whether metered separately or ...
kampsight.com/KSO/_Menus/Accounting_tasks/Accounting/royalty_defined_and_interpretation.htm - Páginas similares
Page 1 INDIANA DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION OFFICE OF REAL ESTATE ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Paid receipts for eligible items such as telephone, cable TV, and utility hookups. (deposits are not eligible) + 1 copy of each ...
www.ai.org/indot/files/VoucherAssemblyManual.pdf - Páginas similares
Independent - February 3, 2009: NTUA plans more electrical hookups ... - [ Traducir esta página ]3 Feb 2009 ... Throughout 2008, the utility focused on its mission to implement various utility ... Total gross receipts for November down nearly 30% ...
www.gallupindependent.com/2009/02February/020309ntuaplans.h... - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] Titan Brochure Final_Half 1:Layout 1 - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Titan is a self-contained, skid-mounted system with rapid utility hookups and installs in one day. Simple To Operate. Titan is designed for ease of use, ...
www.ipsenusa.com/titan/brochure.pdf - Páginas similares
Dream for an Ethnic Bridge Is Parked on Crenshaw Lot - Los Angeles ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Bellamy has receipts showing he spent an additional $32105 for utility hook-ups, though no electric lines run site. Earlier this month, Bellamy placed ...
articles.latimes.com/2004/nov/23/local/me-bellamy23 - 40k - En caché - Páginas similares
2004 plans - [ Traducir esta página ]Major state park projects funded by the Government Gross Receipts Tax include: ... Ute Lake State Park: About $210000 for campground utility hookups. ...
www.emnrd.state.nm.us/PRD/Media Releases/2004plans.htm - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares
Sovereign International Realty Group, Washington, DC - [ Traducir esta página ]To avoid late payments, it's a good idea to actually call and verify receipt of the address change whenever possible. Call to order your utility hook ups ...
www.wdcliving.com/buyers/index.htm - 29k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] CHAPTER 20 - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Utility hookups and deposits, including reinstallation of ... Tribe/TDHE will process all claims supported by receipts or reasonable proof ...
karuk.us/ktha/forms/20%20Relocation.pdf - Páginas similares

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Siguiente


Restringir la búsqueda a los resultados - Herramientas del idioma


eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1124
Grading comment
Thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ver nota


Explanation:
El origen suena mucho a español de España ¿me equivoco?.

A mi modo de ver, el original está mal redactado: Se trataría del resguardo (como muy bien dice jack, de la "proof") de que se ha conseguido la acometida a la línea exterior de suministro, evidentemente de forma legal (es decir, que tras la inspección correspondiente de acuerdo a las regulaciones correspondientes, la instalación interior, y la línea hasta la conducción exterior, son adecuadas y , en consecuencia, se ha procedido a la conexión).

Puesto que "acometida" es la "supply service line", la traducción sería:

"Proof of having obtained the proper supply service lines for electrical, water and gas supplies".

En realidad, se trataría de asegurar el cumplimiento de todas las normas y "codes of practice" de las instalaciones de agua, gas y electricidad en el interior del recinto de que se trate. Que las compañías suministradoras accedan a la conexión a sus redes implica que eso se cumple.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 horas (2009-03-02 11:47:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Uy, corrijo:
"...the proper supply service line CONNECTIONS for electrical..."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 días (2009-03-21 11:12:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ah, y además, me temo que el original debía decir "de enganches de acometidas", en lugar de "de acomentidas de enganches", porque la "acometida" es la línea de conexión del abonado y "enganche" es la conexión propiamente dicha,

psicutrinius
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 151




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search