Hincas bajo depósitos

English translation: Drives under reservoirs

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Hincas bajo depósitos
English translation:Drives under reservoirs
Entered by: peterinmadrid

15:24 Nov 17, 2013
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / water channel construction
Spanish term or phrase: Hincas bajo depósitos
Provecto de Estación de Bombeo para la Renovación del Canal Murcia
• Presupuesto de las obras: xxx
• Estación de bombeo con bombas de cámara partida (3+1) y variadores de velocidad, con caudal nominal por grupo de 440 l/s, altura máxima manométrica 95 metros y potencia del motor de 500 kw.
• Hincas bajo depósitos para ejecución de tomas ejecutadas manualmente con pistolete.
• Foso de bombas y edificio prefabricado
peterinmadrid
Portugal
Drives under reservoirs
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Sara Ruiz
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you Sara!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cut-outs/holes
bigedsenior
3Drives under reservoirs
Sara Ruiz


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Drives under reservoirs


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.linguee.es/espanol-ingles/traduccion/hincas+de+tu...
Sara Ruiz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you Sara!

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cut-outs/holes


Explanation:
!

bigedsenior
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1324




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search