paleta de labiales: rojo fiesta, cobre antique, magenta esencial, goya, salmón

English translation: fiesta red, antique copper, basic magenta, goya red, salmon

23:00 Apr 2, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
Spanish term or phrase: paleta de labiales: rojo fiesta, cobre antique, magenta esencial, goya, salmón
colores de labiales
yaqueline garcia
English translation:fiesta red, antique copper, basic magenta, goya red, salmon
Explanation:
'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-02 23:04:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Goya red
Selected response from:

Gabo Pena
Grading comment
thanks for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1lipstick (shade) palette: party red, antique copper, essential magenta, goya, salmon
Coral Getino
4 +1fiesta red, antique copper, basic magenta, goya red, salmon
Gabo Pena


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fiesta red, antique copper, basic magenta, goya red, salmon


Explanation:
'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-02 23:04:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Goya red

Gabo Pena
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio: This sounds more typical of actual lipstick colors.
7 mins
  -> I did a job similar to this last year...not to mention all the cash I've shelled out for the stuff, with three step daughters!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
paleta de labiales: rojo fiesta, cobre antique, magenta esencial, goya, salmón
lipstick (shade) palette: party red, antique copper, essential magenta, goya, salmon


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-04-02 23:08:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Clinique
... Long Last Lipstick Labial de larga duración Fórmula de larga duración con ...
Bean Soft Shine ***Party Red*** High Voltage Pink Pink Chocolate Matte Creamy ...

Welcome to DZ Cosmetics - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Lipstick: ***Antique Copper***. Add to Cart. Lipstick: Eternal Red. Add to Cart.
Lipstick: Fuchsia. Add to Cart. Lipstick: Hawaiian Pink. Add to Cart ...
www.dzcosmetics.com/lipstick.htm - 20k - 31 Mar 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares


Coral Getino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter: Also perfectly acceptable.
794 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search