depósitos y fianzas constituidas

English translation: deposits and bonds provided

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:depósitos y fianzas constituidas
English translation:deposits and bonds provided
Entered by: Henry Hinds

15:56 Sep 9, 2011
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Spanish term or phrase: depósitos y fianzas constituidas
Expresión que aparece en una tabla de una memoria consolidada anual bajo el epígrafe "inversiones financieras a largo plazo".

¿Cómo se podría traducir constituidas? ¿quizás Established deposits and guarantees?

Gracias por la ayuda
GPSONIA
deposits and bonds provided
Explanation:
provided
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
provided is perfect
thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1deposits and bonds provided
Henry Hinds
5deposits and security provided
FVS (X)
3deposits and guarantees provided/given
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
deposits and bonds provided


Explanation:
provided

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 159
Grading comment
provided is perfect
thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Tully: If for the U.S.
1 day 5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ed.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
deposits and guarantees provided/given


Explanation:
Saludos

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 107

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
deposits and security provided


Explanation:
.

FVS (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search