,comercio exteriorr, legislación laboral,utilización de programas

English translation: foreign trade, labor law, use of programs

15:32 Oct 3, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Economics
Spanish term or phrase: ,comercio exteriorr, legislación laboral,utilización de programas
i needed for an application job please it is kind of urgent
daniela caas
English translation:foreign trade, labor law, use of programs
Explanation:
next time one term at a time please and at least a sentence of context....
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2foreign trade, labor law, use of programs
Marian Greenfield
5Foreign Trade
Anna Tomashevskaya
4foreign trade, labor law, PC literate
Paula Morabito


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Foreign Trade


Explanation:
External commerce.
Labour lagislation
program use

Anna Tomashevskaya
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
foreign trade, labor law, use of programs


Explanation:
next time one term at a time please and at least a sentence of context....


    24 years experience, most of it managing translation at an investment bank
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 114
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CarolynB
1 hr

agree  Ines Garcia Botana
8 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
foreign trade, labor law, PC literate


Explanation:
Creo que lo de "uso de programas" se refiere a que tiene que saber usar la PC.
Saludos

Paula Morabito
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search