catorcenal

English translation: biweekly

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:catorcenal
English translation:biweekly

23:40 Apr 10, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Spanish term or phrase: catorcenal
ej: genera ingresos catorcenales de cuatro mil pesos (México)
feryael
biweekly
Explanation:
Saludos =:)
Selected response from:

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Grading comment
Perfect, thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4biweekly
Leopoldo Gurman
4 +4fortnightly
Maria Boschero
4 +3every two weeks
------ (X)
5every fourteen days
Ana Brassara


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
every two weeks


Explanation:
:)

------ (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
45 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  colemh
50 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  sonja29 (X)
13 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
biweekly


Explanation:
Saludos =:)

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Perfect, thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
45 mins
  -> Gracias otra vez gaby! =:)

agree  Patrice
1 hr
  -> Gracias Patricia! =:)

agree  Flavio Posse
1 hr
  -> Gracias Flavio! =:)

agree  sonja29 (X)
13 hrs
  -> Gracias sonja! =:)

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
fortnightly


Explanation:
Suerte!

Maria Boschero
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  colemh: http://www.wordsmyth.net
2 mins
  -> Gracias colemh!

agree  Walter Landesman
19 mins
  -> Gacias landesman!

agree  Jaime Oriard
44 mins
  -> Gracias Jaime!

agree  sonja29 (X)
12 hrs
  -> Gracias sonja!

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
every fourteen days


Explanation:
option

Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search