comercializacion

English translation: marketing

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:comercializacion
English translation:marketing
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

05:34 Apr 21, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / studies
Spanish term or phrase: comercializacion
to get a degree in " comercialización"
carolina
marketing
Explanation:
Re.: Collins

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-21 05:47:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

That´s the way I´d express the idea. Hope it helps. Good luck, carolina!

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&as_qdr=all&q= comerci...

[RTF] THE IMPLEMENTATION OF MARKETING IN THE SPANISH INDUSTRIAL FIRMS ...File Format: Rich Text Format - View as HTML
... in Spain for three reasons: 1) there was no university degree in marketing; ... of study (“Comercialización e Investigación de Mercados” in Spanish). ...
www.econ.upf.es/ebha2004/papers/7D2.rtf - Similar pages


Assomagma - [ Translate this page ]... únicamente un medio para la comercialización de bienes y servicios?, ... University degree in Marketing, Textile Management or comparable studies, ...
www.colcrea.org/Boletincolcrea.htm



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-21 05:48:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&as_qdr=all&q="degree ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-21 05:50:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

141,000 for \"degree in marketing\".
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&as_qdr=all&q="degree ...

96 for \"degree in trading\".
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&as_qdr=all&q="degree ...
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2marketing
Сергей Лузан
3trading
Yvonne Becker


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trading


Explanation:


Yvonne Becker
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 65

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
marketing


Explanation:
Re.: Collins

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-21 05:47:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

That´s the way I´d express the idea. Hope it helps. Good luck, carolina!

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&as_qdr=all&q= comerci...

[RTF] THE IMPLEMENTATION OF MARKETING IN THE SPANISH INDUSTRIAL FIRMS ...File Format: Rich Text Format - View as HTML
... in Spain for three reasons: 1) there was no university degree in marketing; ... of study (“Comercialización e Investigación de Mercados” in Spanish). ...
www.econ.upf.es/ebha2004/papers/7D2.rtf - Similar pages


Assomagma - [ Translate this page ]... únicamente un medio para la comercialización de bienes y servicios?, ... University degree in Marketing, Textile Management or comparable studies, ...
www.colcrea.org/Boletincolcrea.htm



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-21 05:48:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&as_qdr=all&q="degree ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-21 05:50:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

141,000 for \"degree in marketing\".
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&as_qdr=all&q="degree ...

96 for \"degree in trading\".
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&as_qdr=all&q="degree ...

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Horen
6 hrs
  -> Thank you y gracias, Andrea Horen!

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
9 hrs
  -> Thank you, grazie y gracias, gaby31!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search