acuñados desde fuera

English translation: which have received a seal of approval abroad or recognized abroad or elsewhere

11:27 Apr 21, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: acuñados desde fuera
Esta ideología se encuentra reforzada por la acomodación de la “nueva presencia” a través de elementos o recursos acuñados desde fuera (las ATAL y los Mediadores).
texto pedagogico, alumnos inmigrantes.
silviama
Spain
English translation:which have received a seal of approval abroad or recognized abroad or elsewhere
Explanation:
I would say...
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5conceived from the outside (outside conceived)
Ernesto de Lara
5which have received a seal of approval abroad or recognized abroad or elsewhere
Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)
3 +1subject to external influence
------ (X)


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
subject to external influence


Explanation:
Saludos.

------ (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kunstkoenigin
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
which have received a seal of approval abroad or recognized abroad or elsewhere


Explanation:
I would say...

Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 177
Grading comment
thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
conceived from the outside (outside conceived)


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search