comunicado de prensa

English translation: press release

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:comunicado de prensa
English translation:press release
Entered by: Rodrigo Ramírez

15:39 May 4, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / Education
Spanish term or phrase: comunicado de prensa
También incluyeron el comunicado de prensa que distribuimos para la ocasión y el balance de algunos de los foros que realizó la ONG Corporación Opción en sus centros de Santiago.
Rodrigo Ramírez
Chile
press release
Explanation:
it's Spanish -> English , right?
Selected response from:

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Grading comment
¡Gracias, María!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +14press release
Gustavo Caldas
5 +1press release
Maria Rosich Andreu
5 +1press release
Anabel Martínez


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +14
press release


Explanation:
there it is...

Gustavo Caldas
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Colangelo
1 min
  -> ; )

agree  Sery
1 min
  -> ; )

agree  margaret caulfield: You got there first, GACR
1 min
  -> ; )

agree  Alicia Casal
2 mins
  -> ; )

agree  Ivannia Garcia
2 mins
  -> ; )

agree  kelime
2 mins
  -> ; )

agree  Ross Andrew Parker
7 mins
  -> ; )

agree  Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr. (X)
10 mins
  -> ; )

agree  Patrice
17 mins
  -> ; )

agree  Miguel Falquez-Certain
19 mins
  -> ; )

agree  RebeW
42 mins
  -> ; )

agree  Rossana Fernandez
51 mins
  -> ; )

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr
  -> ; )

agree  Patricia Parten
1 hr
  -> ; )

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
press release


Explanation:
suerte!

Anabel Martínez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
press release


Explanation:
it's Spanish -> English , right?

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
¡Gracias, María!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search