Procesos básicos del pensamiento

English translation: Basic thought processes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Procesos básicos del pensamiento
English translation:Basic thought processes
Entered by: BettinaVaamonde

13:36 Feb 3, 2015
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Transcripts
Spanish term or phrase: Procesos básicos del pensamiento
Notas de la carrera de Ingeniera Química de la Universidad de Carabobo de Valencia, Venezuela.

El primer semestre es igual para todas las carreras. Una de las materias es: Procesos básicos del pensamiento

Las demás son: inglés, cultura, deporte, introducción a las ciencias humanas, razonamiento verbal y solución de problema, etc.
BettinaVaamonde
Canada
Basic thought processes
Explanation:
I thunk
Selected response from:

Billh
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Basic thought processes
Billh
5Basic processes of the thought
sonyka (X)
4Basic Thought Processes
Rebecca Jowers


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Basic thought processes


Explanation:
I thunk

Billh
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, I agree with you, that’s the same that I thought

Asker: I just wanted to know if there is an equivalent here in Canada for that course


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rebecca Jowers: Hi, I thunk too.
1 min
  -> :) Thanx. GMTA but then FSD

agree  Darius Saczuk
2 mins
  -> Thanx

agree  Ana Vozone
46 mins
  -> Thanx

agree  Lisa McCarthy
57 mins
  -> Thanx

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Basic Thought Processes


Explanation:
a possible rendering

Rebecca Jowers
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Basic processes of the thought


Explanation:
I think this is how it should be.

sonyka (X)
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 15




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search