cursos para la mención en

English translation: courses with emphasis on

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cursos para la mención en
English translation:courses with emphasis on
Entered by: schmetterlich

23:46 Nov 16, 2018
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: cursos para la mención en
asesoría en el diseño de cursos para la mención en Innovación para las carreras de pregrado de la Facultad de Ciencias Empresariales

Gracias
schmetterlich
courses with emphasis on
Explanation:
Segun puedo entender por el contexto, se trata de especializaciones académicas dentro de una malla curricular. Espero que sirva. Saludos
Selected response from:

Marco Paz
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4courses with emphasis on
Marco Paz
3courses for the specialization/concentration in
Dariusz Saczuk


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
courses for the specialization/concentration in


Explanation:
Two options

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 437

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
courses with emphasis on


Explanation:
Segun puedo entender por el contexto, se trata de especializaciones académicas dentro de una malla curricular. Espero que sirva. Saludos

Marco Paz
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search