entrada número, salida número

English translation: Entry number, exit number

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:entrada número, salida número
English translation:Entry number, exit number
Entered by: Rosana Maciel

02:27 Jul 31, 2019
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / Certificates
Spanish term or phrase: entrada número, salida número
Aparece en un sello de un certificado de autenticación de un título de Cuba. Es para Canadá.

Tal vez la lógica sería "Entry number, exit number" pero no sé si se aplica aquí.
Rosana Maciel
Canada
Entry number, exit number
Explanation:
Entry number, exit number

I think that Entry number, exit number is the right translation. In this way you are just translating, literally, something for which, in my opinion, there's no other meaning.

Thank you for your message :)
Selected response from:

Marco Belcastro Bara
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you for your comments, much appreciated!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Entry number, exit number
Marco Belcastro Bara
4Entry number
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Gareth Rhys-Jones López


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


2 days 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Entry number


Explanation:
Entry tiene sentido ya que parece referirse a la entrada en un registro. Lo de salida, haría falta saber más para saber a qué se refiere.

Gareth Rhys-Jones López
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Entry number, exit number


Explanation:
Entry number, exit number

I think that Entry number, exit number is the right translation. In this way you are just translating, literally, something for which, in my opinion, there's no other meaning.

Thank you for your message :)

Marco Belcastro Bara
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you for your comments, much appreciated!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search