instalaciones hidraulicas

English translation: hydraulic installations

18:46 Apr 6, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: instalaciones hidraulicas
materia carrera de arquitectura
Rantes
English translation:hydraulic installations
Explanation:
HydraulicHydraulic Installations. McRae engineering specialises in Hydraulic System Design, Manufacture, Installation, Maintenance and Repair. ...
www.mcraes.co.nz/Public/hydraulic/hydraulic.htm - 9k - Cached - Similar pages


Hydraulic... 20 years experience in tuna vessel hydraulics; New simplified hydraulic installation and design; Individualised to suit each owners requirements ...
www.mcraes.co.nz/Public/shiprepair/hydraulic.htm - 9k - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-04-06 19:01:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[DOC] Home works. Design of a centrifugal pump.File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
... Balance of the energy transformation in hydraulic installations and equipments. ... Grigoriu ,M. Hydraulic equipment and installations, UP Bucharest, ...
www.hydrop.pub.ro/grig1eng.doc - Similar pages


Projet d’appui à la petite irrigation locale... 29838000 - Hydraulic installations. 74000000 - Architectural, engineering, construction, legal, accounting and other professional services. ...
tenders.dgmarket.com/eproc/np-notice-view/705881?full=f - 36k - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-04-06 19:02:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You could call the subject:

Hydraulic Installation and Design or Hydraulic Design or Hydraulic System Design

Courses
... This course is designed for senior electricians, supervisors, and engineers.
Inverters ... Hydraulic system design and operation is also covered. ...
www.techtransfer.com/listof.htm - 25k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Gail
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1hydraulic installations
Gail
4Hydraulic Installation and Design
Gail


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hydraulic installations


Explanation:
HydraulicHydraulic Installations. McRae engineering specialises in Hydraulic System Design, Manufacture, Installation, Maintenance and Repair. ...
www.mcraes.co.nz/Public/hydraulic/hydraulic.htm - 9k - Cached - Similar pages


Hydraulic... 20 years experience in tuna vessel hydraulics; New simplified hydraulic installation and design; Individualised to suit each owners requirements ...
www.mcraes.co.nz/Public/shiprepair/hydraulic.htm - 9k - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-04-06 19:01:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[DOC] Home works. Design of a centrifugal pump.File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
... Balance of the energy transformation in hydraulic installations and equipments. ... Grigoriu ,M. Hydraulic equipment and installations, UP Bucharest, ...
www.hydrop.pub.ro/grig1eng.doc - Similar pages


Projet d’appui à la petite irrigation locale... 29838000 - Hydraulic installations. 74000000 - Architectural, engineering, construction, legal, accounting and other professional services. ...
tenders.dgmarket.com/eproc/np-notice-view/705881?full=f - 36k - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-04-06 19:02:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You could call the subject:

Hydraulic Installation and Design or Hydraulic Design or Hydraulic System Design

Courses
... This course is designed for senior electricians, supervisors, and engineers.
Inverters ... Hydraulic system design and operation is also covered. ...
www.techtransfer.com/listof.htm - 25k - Cached - Similar pages

Gail
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gustavo Villar
4 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hydraulic Installation and Design


Explanation:
Hydraulic Installation and Design or Hydraulic Design or Hydraulic System Design
I would use one of the above. I think they would all work.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-04-06 19:04:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

NFPC Training Courses - Principles of Hydraulic Systems DesignCourse Title :. Hydraulic System Design [Individual Module] ... writing specifications for the purchase of hydraulic systems and interpreting specifications ...
www.nfpc.co.uk/technical/ courses/principleshydsys1dmodules.htm - 16k - Cached - Similar pages


Gail
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search