observación y práctica de ensayo

English translation: teaching practice and observation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:observación y práctica de ensayo
English translation:teaching practice and observation
Entered by: A Hayes (X)

13:16 Apr 8, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / Academic Record - Preschool Teacher Training
Spanish term or phrase: observación y práctica de ensayo
Certificado Analítico - República Argentina - 1983
INSTITUTO PRIVADO INCORPORADO A LA ENSEÑANZA OFICIAL

PROFESORADO EN EDUCACIÓN PREESCOLAR

observación y práctica **de ensayo**

Alguien me sabría decir si "de ensayo" se refiere a "training"?

Se me ocurre que esto es "Classroom training and observation". Any other ideas?

gracias

a.
A Hayes (X)
Australia
observation and teaching practice *
Explanation:
also: teacher internship, depending on the context.
Selected response from:

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Grading comment
Thank you!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5observation and teaching practice *
Walter Landesman
5observation and practice teaching
bigedsenior
4 +1observation and rehearsal practise
Leopoldo Gurman


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
observación y práctica de ensayo
observation and rehearsal practise


Explanation:
Saludos =:)

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias gaby! =:)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
observación y práctica de ensayo
observation and practice teaching


Explanation:
... EDUC 4684 Observation and Practice Teaching (Primary/Junior) Prerequisite:
Credits: 5.0 An examination of the basic components of the practicum ...
www.nipissingu.ca/courses.cfm?itemid=1194

bigedsenior
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
observación y práctica de ensayo
observation and teaching practice *


Explanation:
also: teacher internship, depending on the context.

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search