clases particulares a domicilio

English translation: home tutoring

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:clases particulares a domicilio
English translation:home tutoring
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

10:22 Apr 13, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: clases particulares a domicilio
gracias
Sergio Viñals
home tutoring
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias. Queda claro :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10home tutoring
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4 +2home private lessons
Diana Jiménez Vallejo
3 +1private tuition at home
hirselina


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
home private lessons


Explanation:
Sug.

Diana Jiménez Vallejo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in BasqueBasque

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Xenia

agree  Marina56: Si, es la que más se usa.
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marina.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
home tutoring


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 285
Grading comment
Gracias. Queda claro :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Palatnik (X)
17 mins
  -> gracias Margarita

agree  Jo-Hanna Goettsche
43 mins
  -> gracias Jo-Hanna

agree  Mar Brotons
45 mins
  -> gracias Mar

agree  Lucy Phillips
50 mins
  -> gracias Lucy

agree  duchess
1 hr
  -> thanks duchess

agree  Beta Cummins
1 hr
  -> gracias Beta

agree  Marsha Wilkie
3 hrs
  -> thanks Marsha

agree  sym
4 hrs
  -> gracias sym

agree  Patrice
8 hrs
  -> thanks Patricia

agree  Michele Fauble
13 hrs
  -> thanks Michele

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
private tuition at home


Explanation:
It was only on the basis of the letter by the plaintiff's legal representative of the 8th December 1987 that private tuition at home was set up, ...
www.ucl.ac.uk/laws/global_law/ german-cases/cases_olg.shtml?23mar1990

hirselina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  canaria
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search