osciloperturbografia

English translation: disturbance recording

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:osciloperturbografia
English translation:disturbance recording
Entered by: tazdog (X)

09:35 Apr 21, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Spanish term or phrase: osciloperturbografia
el sistema dispone de osciloperturbografia

(Supervisory control and data acquisition Systems)
Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
disturbance recording
Explanation:
See following bilingual refs.

phase currents (I1, I2, I3)
peak demand phase currents (I1, I2, I3)
voltages (U21, U32, U13, V1, V2, V3)
real / reactive power (P, Q)
peak demand real / reactive power
power factor
frequency
accumulated real / reactive energy (Wh, VArh)
tripping currents (I1, I2, I3, Io)
true rms current
***disturbance recording***
http://tinyurl.com/dzywx

corriente de fase (I1, I2, I3)
maxímetro corriente fase (I1, I2, I3)
tensión (U21, U32, U13)
potencia activa y reactiva (P, Q)
maxímetro de potencia activa y reactiva
factor de potencia
frecuencia
energía activa y reactiva (Wh, VArh)
corrientes de disparo (I1, I2, I3, Io)
corriente eficaz real
***osciloperturbografía***
http://powerlogic.schneiderelectric.es/PowerLogic/docs/sepam...

Other refs:

http://www.google.es/search?hl=en&q="disturbance recording"
Selected response from:

tazdog (X)
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks Cindy!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4disturbance recording
tazdog (X)
5screen
Ernesto de Lara


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
disturbance recording


Explanation:
See following bilingual refs.

phase currents (I1, I2, I3)
peak demand phase currents (I1, I2, I3)
voltages (U21, U32, U13, V1, V2, V3)
real / reactive power (P, Q)
peak demand real / reactive power
power factor
frequency
accumulated real / reactive energy (Wh, VArh)
tripping currents (I1, I2, I3, Io)
true rms current
***disturbance recording***
http://tinyurl.com/dzywx

corriente de fase (I1, I2, I3)
maxímetro corriente fase (I1, I2, I3)
tensión (U21, U32, U13)
potencia activa y reactiva (P, Q)
maxímetro de potencia activa y reactiva
factor de potencia
frecuencia
energía activa y reactiva (Wh, VArh)
corrientes de disparo (I1, I2, I3, Io)
corriente eficaz real
***osciloperturbografía***
http://powerlogic.schneiderelectric.es/PowerLogic/docs/sepam...

Other refs:

http://www.google.es/search?hl=en&q="disturbance recording"

tazdog (X)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 172
Grading comment
Thanks Cindy!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clare Macnamara
2 mins

agree  Hector Aires: Correcto.
1 hr

agree  sonja29 (X)
1 hr

agree  Shawn Keeney: Good example.
4 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
screen


Explanation:
non fancy

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 110




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search