conjunto formado por una trampilla

English translation: set that includes a scuttle....

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:conjunto formado por una trampilla
English translation:set that includes a scuttle....
Entered by: Lydia Tilt (X)

07:42 Apr 27, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Spanish term or phrase: conjunto formado por una trampilla
Its under the description part of an invoice

1 unidad de ref: 8606000000
Fabricación y colocación de un conjunto formado por una trampilla y una escalera en la parte superior del Radar.
Lydia Tilt (X)
set that includes a scuttle....
Explanation:
... and a stair
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5set that includes a scuttle....
Ernesto de Lara
3a set with a trap door (or hatch) and...
PTLtda


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
set that includes a scuttle....


Explanation:
... and a stair

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 110
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a set with a trap door (or hatch) and...


Explanation:
hth

PTLtda
Colombia
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks for your help
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Thanks for your help




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search