"pieza de derivación"

English translation: shunting part

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pieza de derivación
English translation:shunting part
Entered by: jclopezpozas

09:37 Apr 27, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Spanish term or phrase: "pieza de derivación"
piezas de derivación y conexionado asi como conductores...
Michelle Temple
Canada
shunting part
Explanation:
I Think it is the correct term
Selected response from:

jclopezpozas
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tap / shunt
Jaime Oriard
3shunting part
jclopezpozas


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pieza de derivación
shunting part


Explanation:
I Think it is the correct term

jclopezpozas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Thanks!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tap / shunt


Explanation:
Depending on context. Good luck

Jaime Oriard
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search