Proceso De Metales por Deformación en Frió

English translation: cold working/forming metals processing

16:21 Apr 27, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Spanish term or phrase: Proceso De Metales por Deformación en Frió
Es el nombre de una tesis de un ingeniero en mecanica electrica.

gracias.
Gaby77
English translation:cold working/forming metals processing
Explanation:
Working and forming are used equally. It is your choice.
Selected response from:

bigedsenior
Grading comment
gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cold working/forming metals processing
bigedsenior
4cold metal-deforming process
Giovanni Rengifo
3Cold Forming Metals Process
Henry Hinds


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Proceso De Metales por Deformación en Frió
Cold Forming Metals Process


Explanation:
Confírmalo.

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 158

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Proceso De Metales por Deformación en Frió
cold working/forming metals processing


Explanation:
Working and forming are used equally. It is your choice.

bigedsenior
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
gracias.

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Proceso De Metales por Deformación en Frió
cold metal-deforming process


Explanation:

You are viewing a Class definition. SECTION I - CLASS DEFINITION. This is a restricted class for the art of metal deforming as defined in this class definition. ... of a patent, as an original copy, in Class 72 is its claimed disclosure of a metal-deforming process or apparatus ... 267, COLD SQUIRTING (IMPACT EXTRUSION) ...
www.uspto.gov/go/classification/uspc072/defs072.htm
More pages from uspto.gov


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2005-04-27 17:08:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Me olvidaba, la tilde de \"frío\" va en la \"í\". :-)


Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 151




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search