Neumática Aplicada

English translation: Applied Pneumatics

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Neumática Aplicada
English translation:Applied Pneumatics
Entered by: PTLtda

19:22 Apr 27, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Spanish term or phrase: Neumática Aplicada
Es el nombre de un curso para ingenieros mecanicos electricistas.
Gaby77
Applied Pneumatics
Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-04-27 19:28:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Another option:
Pneumatic Engineering Applications
Selected response from:

PTLtda
Colombia
Grading comment
gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Applied Pneumatics
PTLtda
4applied pneumatics
Marianela Melleda


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Neumática Aplicada
Applied Pneumatics


Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-04-27 19:28:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Another option:
Pneumatic Engineering Applications

PTLtda
Colombia
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hector Aires: Sin dudas
4 mins
  -> thanks hector

agree  Ricardo Eid
5 mins
  -> thanks ricardo

agree  jmonllop (X)
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Marianela Melleda: Disculpa, cuando envié mi respuesta la tuya aún no aparecía
8 hrs
  -> don't worry, it happens to all of us. thanks.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Neumática Aplicada
applied pneumatics


Explanation:
According to my experience.

Marianela Melleda
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search