Comparador Optico

English translation: optical comparator

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Comparador Optico
English translation:optical comparator
Entered by: Gaby77

22:11 Apr 27, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Spanish term or phrase: Comparador Optico
Es un tipo de equipo en ingenieria mechanica electrica.
Gaby77
optical comparator
Explanation:
Ver http://www.sapiensman.com/ESDictionary/C/Technical_vocabular...


El étor
Selected response from:

Hector Aires
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3optical comparator
Hector Aires
3optical measuring projector
David Hollywood


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
optical comparator


Explanation:
Ver http://www.sapiensman.com/ESDictionary/C/Technical_vocabular...


El étor

Hector Aires
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bigedsenior
24 mins

agree  Ernesto de Lara
4 hrs

agree  Gustavo Villar
4 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
optical measuring projector


Explanation:
OPTICAL MEASURING PROJECTOR. COMPARADOR OPTICO Versión en Español

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-27 22:16:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: optical comparator

the premier manufacturer of optical comparators and related products. Starrett optical

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-27 22:16:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

V-20B Optical Comparator. V-12B Series profile projector. Horizontal 14 Inch Comparator ( H14E). V-24B Optical Comparator. SOFTWARE. E-Max Software ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-27 22:16:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

V-20B Optical Comparator. V-12B Series profile projector. Horizontal 14 Inch Comparator ( H14E). V-24B Optical Comparator. SOFTWARE. E-Max Software ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-04-27 22:17:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I would go with \"optical comparator\"

The Spectra Optical Comparator is an affordable precision comparator. Bright images and interchangable lenses make the system versatile and easy to use. ...


David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 55




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search