Mesa de Coordenadas

English translation: coordinate table

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Mesa de Coordenadas
English translation:coordinate table
Entered by: Gaby77

22:14 Apr 27, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Spanish term or phrase: Mesa de Coordenadas
Es ingenieria mecanica electrica. No se si es algun tipo de equipo o algun tipo de grafica.
Gaby77
coordinate table
Explanation:
this is it
http://www.shop-pitsco.com/pitsco3/catalog.cfm?dest=itempg&i...
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2COMPUND SLIDE TABLE
Hector Aires
5cross table
Maria Belen
5coordinate table
Ernesto de Lara
4Plotting board
jclopezpozas


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cross table


Explanation:
www.erlo.com/PDFs/20%20S-SV/S-SV.pdf

brgds

Maria Belen
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
COMPUND SLIDE TABLE


Explanation:
La puedes ver en http://www.shoptoolusa.com/catalog/product_info.php?products...

El Étor

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-28 12:33:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias Adam por ver el typo. es compound.

Hector Aires
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 116

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr

agree  Adam Deutsch: Compound Table. See http://www.hobbiesguinea.com/product_info.php?products_id=78...
3 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
coordinate table


Explanation:
this is it
http://www.shop-pitsco.com/pitsco3/catalog.cfm?dest=itempg&i...


    Reference: http://www.mtmicrotool.de/en/produkte/mt03030249.html
    Reference: http://www.finnpower.com/html/lb1.htm
Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 110
Grading comment
Gracias.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Plotting board


Explanation:
Si esa "mesa de coordenadas" es una mesa empleada para calcular la posición de un punto en forma de ángulos y distancias a puntos de referencia conocidos, estamos hablando de una "mesa de trazado".

jclopezpozas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search