Medidor de Dureza

English translation: hardness meter

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Medidor de Dureza
English translation:hardness meter
Entered by: SandraV

22:34 Apr 27, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Spanish term or phrase: Medidor de Dureza
Equipo en ingenieria mecanica electrica.
Gaby77
hardness meter
Explanation:
excel rs232 on GlobalSpec - Traducir esta página
GlobalSpec offers a variety of excel rs232 for engineers and through SpecSearch the excel rs232 can be searched for the exact specifications needed. Learn more about excel rs232 and other components on GlobalSpec. ... http://www.electronics-x.com/electronics/thic... hardness meter... ...collection, instrument software, serial device ... http://www.electronics-x.com/electronics/hard...pcmcia-cards...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-27 22:39:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

fluke (electronic,equipment,fluke,power,used) - Traducir esta página
fluke. Team Tech Instruments Pte Ltd, Singapore. supplier of electronic test and scientific measuring instruments. ... meter, tachometer, torquemeter, fft analyzer, fluke multimeters, kawatetsu advantech ultrasonic thichness hardness meters. HMC Electronics ... oscilloscope, electronics test equipment ...www.electronics-x.com/electronics/fluke.html

Kernco Instruments Co : Principles of Analysis - Traducir esta página
... Specific Ion Hardness Meter (Mg & Ca) with 0.01 mg/L sensitivity ... Custom Calibration Points - Hi-tech electronics allow the operator to calibrate the meter at a selectable point in ...www.kerncoinstr.com/ion.htm

multimeter - digital equipment measurement meter meters power - Traducir esta página
... multimeters, kawatetsu advantech ultrasonic thichness hardness meters. Telonic Instruments Limited are ... Home. Brighton Electronics offers various panel meters including PID controllers ...www.electronics-x.com/electronics/multimeter.html

Selected response from:

SandraV
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3hardness meter
SandraV
5hardness test machine o hardness tester
Ernesto de Lara
5hardness measuring instrument
Giovanni Rengifo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
hardness meter


Explanation:
excel rs232 on GlobalSpec - Traducir esta página
GlobalSpec offers a variety of excel rs232 for engineers and through SpecSearch the excel rs232 can be searched for the exact specifications needed. Learn more about excel rs232 and other components on GlobalSpec. ... http://www.electronics-x.com/electronics/thic... hardness meter... ...collection, instrument software, serial device ... http://www.electronics-x.com/electronics/hard...pcmcia-cards...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-27 22:39:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

fluke (electronic,equipment,fluke,power,used) - Traducir esta página
fluke. Team Tech Instruments Pte Ltd, Singapore. supplier of electronic test and scientific measuring instruments. ... meter, tachometer, torquemeter, fft analyzer, fluke multimeters, kawatetsu advantech ultrasonic thichness hardness meters. HMC Electronics ... oscilloscope, electronics test equipment ...www.electronics-x.com/electronics/fluke.html

Kernco Instruments Co : Principles of Analysis - Traducir esta página
... Specific Ion Hardness Meter (Mg & Ca) with 0.01 mg/L sensitivity ... Custom Calibration Points - Hi-tech electronics allow the operator to calibrate the meter at a selectable point in ...www.kerncoinstr.com/ion.htm

multimeter - digital equipment measurement meter meters power - Traducir esta página
... multimeters, kawatetsu advantech ultrasonic thichness hardness meters. Telonic Instruments Limited are ... Home. Brighton Electronics offers various panel meters including PID controllers ...www.electronics-x.com/electronics/multimeter.html



SandraV
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jmonllop (X)
0 min
  -> Muchas gracias, Jmonllop

agree  PTLtda
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, W. Andrew

agree  Gustavo Villar
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias de nuevo, Gustavo

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hardness measuring instrument


Explanation:
Kuliavas. The Hardness Measuring Instrument is the Measuring Instrument of Adhesion (in Lithuanian) ... THE HARDNESS MEASURING INSTRUMENT IS THE MEASURING INSTRUMENT OF ADHESION ...

... The Rockmaster is a digital hardness measuring instrument available in two versions specifically ...
bowersmetrology.com/PDF/CV%20Instruments.pdf
More pages from bowersmetrology.com



    Reference: http://www.ktu.lt/en/science/journals/mech/mechtu5.html
    Reference: http://bowersmetrology.com/PDF/CV%20Instruments.pdf
Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 151

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hardness test machine o hardness tester


Explanation:
Nuevamente Gaby77, este es un aparato usado por los ingenieros mecánicos. La mayoría de los ingenieros electrónicos dirán ¿qué qué?



    Reference: http://images.google.com.mx/images?q=%22hardness+tester%22&h...
    Reference: http://images.google.com.mx/images?hl=es&lr=&ie=ISO-8859-1&q...
Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 110




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search