EQUIPOS DE MAQUINADOS DE CONTROL NUMERICO, PROGRAMACION Y AJUSTE

English translation: Numerical control machining, programming and adjustment equipments

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:EQUIPOS DE MAQUINADOS DE CONTROL NUMERICO, PROGRAMACION Y AJUSTE
English translation:Numerical control machining, programming and adjustment equipments
Entered by: SandraV

23:35 Apr 27, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Spanish term or phrase: EQUIPOS DE MAQUINADOS DE CONTROL NUMERICO, PROGRAMACION Y AJUSTE
es ingenieria mecanica electrica. Gracias.
Gaby77
Numerical control machining, programming and adjustment equipments
Explanation:
Numerical control machining, programming and adjustment equipments

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2005-04-28 00:18:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Table of Contents - Traducir esta página
... servomotor control, programming of periodical ... Discharge Machining) and ECM (Electrochemical Machining), machines ... Conventional control, electronic power adjustment, operational ...www.rwth-aachen.de/fb6/Ww/fb6_ger_pic/guidelines/fk99_e.htm... - 120k - En cache - Más páginas de este sitio

Fakultät für Elekrotechnik und Informationstechnik der RWTH Aachen - Traducir esta página
Informationen zum Studium der Elektrotechnik und Informationstechnik an der RWTH Aachen sowie zum Berufsbild, den Berufsaussichten und den Perspektiven. ... servomotor control, programming of periodical ... Discharge Machining) and ECM (Electrochemical Machining), machines ... Conventional control, electronic power adjustment, operational ...www.rwth-aachen.de/fb6/Ww/fb6_ger_pic/guidelines/fke.html - 128k - En cache - Más páginas de este sitio

Creative Career Systems - Traducir esta página
Creative Career Systems. Creative Community Learning. PURCHASING AND MATERIALS MANAGEMENT ... treating, machinability, numerical control, electrical energy processes ... welding metallurgy, metallurgy of machining, no prerequisite ... of medium and equipments, auxiliary systems, fuel ...www.creative.on.ca/courses/industrial.htm

Table of Contents - Traducir esta página
... Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Information Technology ... introduction, servomotor control, programming of periodical ... EDM (Electrical Discharge Machining) and ECM (Electrochemical ...www.rwth-aachen.de/fb6/Ww/fb6_ger_pic/guidelines/fk99_e.htm...

Creative Career Systems - Traducir esta página
Creative Career Systems. Creative Community Learning. PURCHASING AND MATERIALS MANAGEMENT ... numerical control, electrical energy ... machining, no prerequisite. 8 lessons, 8 assignments. Course #9087fc. CAREER OPPORTUNITIES IN ENGINEERING ... and equipments, auxiliary systems ...www.creative.on.ca/courses/industrial.htm -
Selected response from:

SandraV
Mexico
Grading comment
gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Numerical Control Machining equipment. programming and setup
Ernesto de Lara
4 +1programming and setup of cnc machinery
PTLtda
5Numerical control machining, programming and adjustment equipments
SandraV


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Numerical control machining, programming and adjustment equipments


Explanation:
Numerical control machining, programming and adjustment equipments

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2005-04-28 00:18:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Table of Contents - Traducir esta página
... servomotor control, programming of periodical ... Discharge Machining) and ECM (Electrochemical Machining), machines ... Conventional control, electronic power adjustment, operational ...www.rwth-aachen.de/fb6/Ww/fb6_ger_pic/guidelines/fk99_e.htm... - 120k - En cache - Más páginas de este sitio

Fakultät für Elekrotechnik und Informationstechnik der RWTH Aachen - Traducir esta página
Informationen zum Studium der Elektrotechnik und Informationstechnik an der RWTH Aachen sowie zum Berufsbild, den Berufsaussichten und den Perspektiven. ... servomotor control, programming of periodical ... Discharge Machining) and ECM (Electrochemical Machining), machines ... Conventional control, electronic power adjustment, operational ...www.rwth-aachen.de/fb6/Ww/fb6_ger_pic/guidelines/fke.html - 128k - En cache - Más páginas de este sitio

Creative Career Systems - Traducir esta página
Creative Career Systems. Creative Community Learning. PURCHASING AND MATERIALS MANAGEMENT ... treating, machinability, numerical control, electrical energy processes ... welding metallurgy, metallurgy of machining, no prerequisite ... of medium and equipments, auxiliary systems, fuel ...www.creative.on.ca/courses/industrial.htm

Table of Contents - Traducir esta página
... Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Information Technology ... introduction, servomotor control, programming of periodical ... EDM (Electrical Discharge Machining) and ECM (Electrochemical ...www.rwth-aachen.de/fb6/Ww/fb6_ger_pic/guidelines/fk99_e.htm...

Creative Career Systems - Traducir esta página
Creative Career Systems. Creative Community Learning. PURCHASING AND MATERIALS MANAGEMENT ... numerical control, electrical energy ... machining, no prerequisite. 8 lessons, 8 assignments. Course #9087fc. CAREER OPPORTUNITIES IN ENGINEERING ... and equipments, auxiliary systems ...www.creative.on.ca/courses/industrial.htm -

SandraV
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
gracias.

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
programming and setup of cnc machinery


Explanation:
hth

PTLtda
Colombia
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Reinhardt
2 hrs
  -> thanks teresa

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Numerical Control Machining equipment. programming and setup


Explanation:
Ajuste is a strong word.

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 110




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search