teledisparo de línea

English translation: communications-assisted line trip

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:teledisparo de línea
English translation:communications-assisted line trip
Entered by: Michelle Temple

17:56 Apr 29, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Spanish term or phrase: teledisparo de línea
El teledisparo de línea será según lo normalizado de REE enviandose por actuación del relé de sobretensión.
Michelle Temple
Canada
communications-assisted line trip
Explanation:
That's right
El Étor
Selected response from:

Hector Aires
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2communications-assisted line trip
Hector Aires
4line remote triggering (o line teletriggering)
Gustavo Villar


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
communications-assisted line trip


Explanation:
That's right
El Étor

Hector Aires
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto de Lara: o remote line trip
1 hr

agree  Shawn Keeney
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
teledisparo de línea
line remote triggering (o line teletriggering)


Explanation:
una traducción

Gustavo Villar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search