seccionador-fusibles en una sola pieza

English translation: switch fuses

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:seccionador-fusibles en una sola pieza
English translation:switch fuses
Entered by: Hector Aires

19:46 Apr 30, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Spanish term or phrase: seccionador-fusibles en una sola pieza
Aparece en la descripción de los elementos de un arrancador de motor: "Se admite la solución de seccionador-fusibles en una sola pieza, para motores grandes." Gracias.
Miriam Garcia
Spain
switch fuses
Explanation:
Es lo que se denomina "seccionador (o desconectador) con fusibles"
Eso de "seccionador-fusibles en una sola pieza" es un invento.

Vaya a http://www.abb.com/global/abbzh/abbzh251.nsf!OpenDatabase&db...
y verá uno.
El Étor
Selected response from:

Hector Aires
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5switch fuses
Hector Aires
5one piece fuse switch
bestwords


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
one piece fuse switch


Explanation:
ya ya

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 12 mins (2005-04-30 20:59:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ba

bestwords
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
switch fuses


Explanation:
Es lo que se denomina "seccionador (o desconectador) con fusibles"
Eso de "seccionador-fusibles en una sola pieza" es un invento.

Vaya a http://www.abb.com/global/abbzh/abbzh251.nsf!OpenDatabase&db...
y verá uno.
El Étor

Hector Aires
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 116




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search