salidas conmutadas a relevador

English translation: alternating relay outputs

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:salidas conmutadas a relevador
English translation:alternating relay outputs
Entered by: Maria Karra

12:44 Feb 10, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Digital Consoles- Radio
Spanish term or phrase: salidas conmutadas a relevador
Las consolas serie 2300 son la solución integral para una estación de Radio de AM o FM, pues incorporan todos los equipos necesarios para una transmisión. Incluso dos Híbridos Telefónicos y Amplificadores Monitores de CUE y de programa estéreo de 14 W con 4 salidas conmutadas a relevador (2 parlantes para el CONTROL y 2 para el ESTUDIO). Salida de auriculares, sin muting, que alimentan hasta 6 unidades
Hebe Martorella
alternating relay outputs
Explanation:
Full Version: Split 12vdc sq input into 2 alternating outputs?
Join the forums and participate! Click Here. ...
forum.allaboutcircuits.com/ lofiversion/index.php/t1129.html

The True Lead Lag - Alternating Relay - Multiple Refrigeration Control System. ... 4.3 Audio Alarm. ... 5.7 Relay Output On/Off Testing Menu. 5.8 Alarm Conditions. ...
www.bmil.com/refrilogic/refrispec.htm
Selected response from:

Maria Karra
United States
Grading comment
thanks a lot , regards,

Hebe
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2alternating relay outputs
Maria Karra
5switched relay outputs
Ernesto de Lara


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
alternating relay outputs


Explanation:
Full Version: Split 12vdc sq input into 2 alternating outputs?
Join the forums and participate! Click Here. ...
forum.allaboutcircuits.com/ lofiversion/index.php/t1129.html

The True Lead Lag - Alternating Relay - Multiple Refrigeration Control System. ... 4.3 Audio Alarm. ... 5.7 Relay Output On/Off Testing Menu. 5.8 Alarm Conditions. ...
www.bmil.com/refrilogic/refrispec.htm


Maria Karra
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
thanks a lot , regards,

Hebe

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joaquim Siles-Borràs
6 mins

agree  Jaime Oriard
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
switched relay outputs


Explanation:
that's it

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 110




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search