vibroalimentadores

English translation: vibration feeders

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:vibroalimentadores
English translation:vibration feeders
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

18:21 Mar 26, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Spanish term or phrase: vibroalimentadores
From an electrical engineering text, this term appears in the appendix and I really do not have more useful context.
Jason Hall
Ecuador
vibration feeders
Explanation:
This is it.
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
That is the one we will use, thanks very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5vibration feeders
Ernesto de Lara
3vibrating screen, jigger, riddle
Jo Mayr


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vibrating screen, jigger, riddle


Explanation:
esclusa rotativa, dosificador, desatador centrifugo, vibro ...
esclusa rotativa, dosificador, desatador centrifugo, vibro alimentador, fondo vibrante.
www.omnilink.it/instalaciones_de_molienda.htm

maybe it helps a bit, the "alimentador-concept" is not here but it could be a part of a production line


Jo Mayr
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vibration feeders


Explanation:
This is it.


    Reference: http://www.google.com.mx/search?hl=es&ie=ISO-8859-1&q=%22vib...
Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 110
Grading comment
That is the one we will use, thanks very much!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search