etiquetadoras

English translation: labelers

17:30 Apr 9, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Spanish term or phrase: etiquetadoras
Se refiere a las maquinas que etiquetan los precios en los supermercados
Sil
English translation:labelers
Explanation:
Product search results for labeler
Brother Pt-65 P-Touch Labeler - $29.99 - OfficeMax
PT-1000 Handheld Labeler - $37.99 - MacMall
PT-1000 Handheld Labeler - $37.99 - pcmall.com

Selected response from:

George Rabel
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3labelers
George Rabel
4 +1label guns / pricing guns
Refugio
5labelling guns
Irena


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
labelers


Explanation:
Product search results for labeler
Brother Pt-65 P-Touch Labeler - $29.99 - OfficeMax
PT-1000 Handheld Labeler - $37.99 - MacMall
PT-1000 Handheld Labeler - $37.99 - pcmall.com



George Rabel
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Charlie Rey-Beckstrom
2 mins
  -> Thank you, Charlie

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
14 mins
  -> Thank you gaby

agree  Valeria Francesconi
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Valeria

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
labelling guns


Explanation:
Véase la referencia


    Reference: http://www.paxar-emea.com/en/products/labellers/index.html
Irena
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
label guns / pricing guns


Explanation:
Label Gun Information at Business.com
Manufacturers of label guns. ... Offers a range of retail POS and maintenance supplies and equipment, including label gun labels. ...
www.business.com/directory/industrial_goods_and_services/ packaging_and_containers/labels/label_gun/ - 37k - Cached - Similar pages

Sato/Dennison Labelers (Label Guns) and Labels (Pricing Systems)
Sato and Dennison has the mighty one, PB-XL and PB3-208 labelers and Sato and Dennison labels.
www.racoindustries.com/sato.htm - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

Century/Continental/Hallmark/Speedy Mark Labelers (Label Guns) and ...
Towa has Continental, Hallmark, Speedy Mark, and Century labelers and labels with different adhesives.
www.racoindustries.com/century.htm - 5k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.racoindustries.com ]

The DANRO and MONARCH PAXAR pricing gun range from Tills 4 Change
... Includes Label Gun, spare Ink Roller and 20000 labels (16 Rolls) approx ... 26 x 12mm price gun labels available with either peelable (u/a universal ...
www.tills4change.co.uk/pricegunmain1.htm - 92k - Cached - Similar pages

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Boschero
6 mins
  -> Gracias, Maria




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search