vasos niveles

English translation: level-vessel

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:vasos niveles
English translation:level-vessel
Entered by: posada

14:14 Apr 13, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Spanish term or phrase: vasos niveles
Chequear fugas de aceite en los vasos niveles y en general del equipo.

vacuum pump pool inspection
Wibblet
level-vessel
Explanation:
or level-reservoir
Selected response from:

posada
Grading comment
yes thanks very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4level-vessel
posada
3standard vessels
PTLtda
3varios niveles
Maria Otero


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
varios niveles


Explanation:
No estará mal escrito y en realidad es "varios niveles"

Es lo que se me ocurre.

Saludos.

Maria Otero
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
level-vessel


Explanation:
or level-reservoir

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
yes thanks very much

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
standard vessels


Explanation:
hth

PTLtda
Colombia
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 22




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search