formas hidraulicas del aspirador

English translation: ... hydraulic design of the intake...

11:33 Sep 4, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Hydraulic Power Plant
Spanish term or phrase: formas hidraulicas del aspirador
Here's the full phrase:
Además el diseño de las formas hidráulicas del aspirador hasta la sección de salida que establezca el Ofertante, será de su responsabilidad, aunque la ejecución en hormigón sea realizada por terceros.

As always, your help is much appreciated.
Louisa Coleman
English translation:... hydraulic design of the intake...
Explanation:
Expresión normal de acuerdo al contexto.
Selected response from:

slothm
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1... hydraulic design of the intake...
slothm
4hidraulic design from the intake through......
Mario Ramirez (X)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
... hydraulic design of the intake...


Explanation:
Expresión normal de acuerdo al contexto.

slothm
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 129
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Richard Boulter: By the number- & gender-signatures, 'hidraulicas' modifies 'formas'; the Ofertante is responsible for the design, though others build it.
1 hr

agree  Egmont
6 hrs

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hidraulic design from the intake through......


Explanation:
Creo que se refiere a un tramo que va desde el aspirador hasta la boca de salida

Mario Ramirez (X)
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search