tarifa del precio de compra

English translation: purchase price

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tarifa del precio de compra
English translation:purchase price
Entered by: PTLtda

22:53 Apr 2, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / WHOLESALE ELECTRIC MARKET
Spanish term or phrase: tarifa del precio de compra
precios estacionales - traslado a tarifa del precio de compra

draft translation: SEASONAL PRICES – APPLIED TO PURCHASE PRICE TARIFF
Eloisa Anchezar
Czech Republic
purchase price
Explanation:
for the complete phrase i like...

"seasonal rates - applied to the standard purchase price"
Selected response from:

PTLtda
Colombia
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4acquisition cost
Maria Boschero
3purchase price
PTLtda


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acquisition cost


Explanation:
Creo que es así.

Maria Boschero
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
purchase price


Explanation:
for the complete phrase i like...

"seasonal rates - applied to the standard purchase price"

PTLtda
Colombia
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 22




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search