ofertas semanales de importación spot

English translation: weekly offer of spot import

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ofertas semanales de importación spot
English translation:weekly offer of spot import
Entered by: Terje Ostgaard

01:20 Apr 4, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / WHOLESALE ELECTRIC MARKET
Spanish term or phrase: ofertas semanales de importación spot
se habilitarán ofertas semanales de importación spot, las que deberán ser realizadas por los interesados en la forma y plazos establecidos para la programación semanal

my draft translation: Spot import weekly offers shall be financed, which will be conducted by the interested parties in the manner and in the terms established for the weekly schedule
Eloisa Anchezar
Czech Republic
weekly offer of spot import
Explanation:
;)
Selected response from:

Terje Ostgaard
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5weekly supplies of spot importation
Gabriela Rodriguez
4weekly offer of spot import
Terje Ostgaard
4Spot import weekly sales
MATRIX TRANSL


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ofertas semanales de importación spot
weekly supplies of spot importation


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ofertas semanales de importación spot
Spot import weekly sales


Explanation:
I guess in your original text "Spot" is with capital, right?

MATRIX TRANSL
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ofertas semanales de importación spot
weekly offer of spot import


Explanation:
;)

Terje Ostgaard
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Norwegian
PRO pts in category: 10




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search