en forma sectorizada

English translation: by/in sectors

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en forma sectorizada
English translation:by/in sectors
Entered by: neilmac

18:49 Apr 4, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Spanish term or phrase: en forma sectorizada
installar tapones de maderas en los tubos de un lado del condensador, en forma sectorizada

this is a procedure for looking for leaks in a condenser tube
Wibblet
by sectors
Explanation:
Straightforward
Selected response from:

neilmac
Spain
Grading comment
Yes thanks very much

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5in sectored form
Gabriela Rodriguez
4by sectors
neilmac
3in sections
PTLtda
3according to sectors
teju


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
according to sectors


Explanation:
:)

teju
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in sectored form


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
by sectors


Explanation:
Straightforward

neilmac
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Yes thanks very much

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in sections


Explanation:
...

PTLtda
Colombia
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 22




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search